U13LouiseDykstra.jpg

#1 Louise Dykstra

School: Van Horne Elem.

Born: 2006

Height: 5'7

Position: Small Forward

Years with VK:  2nd Season

Nickname: "BigLou"

What are you most excited for this summer?: "Competing at Nationals, road trips and getting better in basketball."

Favourite TV Show: "The Office"