010A8001.JPG

U16/17

 Team training starts at the beginning of April and will run through the beginning of August with competition throughout Western Canada and the United States. Throughout tournament play, the U17 Program will have teams in each competition. 

 

We will have between two and four practice sessions each week to go along with 10 tournaments, including a National Championship - bballnationals.

Summer 2022 Schedule

April 9th-10th: NW Showcase - Seattle, Washington 

April 22nd-24th: Elite is Earned Invitational - Oakland, California

April 30th-May 1st: Excel Tournament - Vancouver, BC

May 13th-15th: West Coast Invitational - Vancouver, BC

May 20th-22nd: Grand Invitational - Phoenix, Arizona

June 3rd-5th: SFU Invitational - Burnaby, BC

June 24th-27th: The Slam Invitational - Montreal, QC

July 6th-8th: Battle of the Best - Des Moines, Iowa 

July 10th-12th: Nike TOC - Chicago, Illinois

July 20th-22nd: EOT Roseville - Oakland, California

July 23rd-26th: Summer Swish - Anaheim, California

July 30th-Aug 2nd: BBall Nationals - Langley, BC

Roster

No.4 Claire Huang

No.4 Claire Huang

No.20 Maya Jurosevic

No.20 Maya Jurosevic

No.32 Kate Mean

No.32 Kate Mean

No.35 Caitlin Kippen

No.35 Caitlin Kippen

No.8 Nicolette van der Hoven

No.8 Nicolette van der Hoven

No.41 Nathalie Francis

No.41 Nathalie Francis

No.19 Isabella 'Izzy' Lloyd

No.19 Isabella 'Izzy' Lloyd

No.15 Alexis Hart

No.15 Alexis Hart

No.23 Camille Hare

No.23 Camille Hare

No.39 Blessing Ibekwe

No.39 Blessing Ibekwe

No.21 Maecon Gilfonea

No.21 Maecon Gilfonea

No.33 Isabella Heffring

No.33 Isabella Heffring

No.40 Olivia Wheatley

No.40 Olivia Wheatley

No.1 Tia Rowell

No.1 Tia Rowell

No.12 Marina Radocaj

No.12 Marina Radocaj

No.13 Natalie Curley

No.13 Natalie Curley

Maia Rosarian

Maia Rosarian

No.24 Eva Ruse

No.24 Eva Ruse

No.9 Avery Sussex

No.9 Avery Sussex

No.6 Samara Mason

No.6 Samara Mason

No.7 Sevene Grewal

No.7 Sevene Grewal

No.18 Melanie Kardos-Mitchell

No.18 Melanie Kardos-Mitchell

No.10 Louise Dykstra

No.10 Louise Dykstra

No.2 Reese Tam

No.2 Reese Tam

No.22 Jorja Hart

No.22 Jorja Hart

Coaches

4796d9_85866f2ea52b4dcba8b7327108da0e7b.webp
Anthony Beyrouti
BRO_9011_edited.jpg
Simon Dykstra
4796d9_efd507d84e63432197ec844cb5dac311.webp
Dany Charley
4796d9_87f66635428b4ce0b8188be8a63b41d5_mv2.webp
Katja Fuess
4796d9_d9535f62fe8c4abb86f996b93dabe660_mv2.webp
Winston Brown

Media